Dean's List - Spring 2020

Southern Illinois University

CONTACT

SIU.EDU

Dean's List - Spring 2020

June 21, 2020

Architectural Studies | Automotive Technology | Aviation Flight
Aviation Management | Aviation Technologies | Dental Hygiene
Dental Hygiene (Applicant Pool) | Fashion Design and Merchandising
Health Care Management | Interior Design
Information Systems Technologies | Mortuary Science and Funeral Service
Pre-Nursing | Public Safety Management |
Physical Therapist Assistant | Radiologic Sciences
Technical Resource Management | Undecided Applied Sciences and Arts

Architectural Studies

Alford Micqwan T
Anderson Blake J
Arizmendi Uriel
Babcock Odin
Barrett Alec C
Baumann Christian B
Bennett Jacob A
Berogan Alicia N
Blasey Nicholas B
Blaydes Robert E
Buehler Brett M
Cadet Jacques
Caler Damon M
Clough Lucas B
Cook Sydney N
Cortopassi Kevin L
Creamer Henry D
Dail Andrea M
Dixon Jalisa R
Eidson Zakeri J
Fletcher Robert P
Frankel Abigail R
Gagnon Matthew C
Gifford Myah M
Grenhoff Alex L
Hickenbottom Keith A
Jackson Michelle L
Johnson Luke
Katauskas Erika L
Ketchum Haylee J
Luitjohan Seth J
Mayberry Blaire I
McBee Logan M
Miller Haley A
Miller Rylie N
Mitchell Levi M
Mitchell Sydney E
Palmer Zachary E
Pape Alexander A
Quint Chloe E
Ray Brianna E
Rodgers Semaj A
Rojas Laura
Rossi Marissa L
Schleeper Summer A
Shuffett Kathleen M
Smith Elijah
Soliman Laila N
Speidel Ross A
Stritzel Garrett B
Temple Brandon
Velazquez Roberto S
Waters Alena L
White Erik J
Whitmore Spencer W
Whitten Alex T
Zhang Yaowen
Zimmerman Nicholas J
Zolnierowicz Kevin M

Automotive Technology

Altobelli Michael A
Ammelounx Marc B
Anderson Charles J
Anderson Hunter D
Anderson Jarrett H
Argoudelis Cole
Bachman Nicholas A
Barrera-Perez Gerardo I
Bass Joe A
Bellone Joseph A
Blachut Jan P
Boryszewski Jake G
Brasseale Lelon W
Brictson Benjamin K
Brouillard Colin J
Brown Daniel
Castillo Lauren S
Castro Gabriel A
Center Christian
Cernek Adam
Chavez Martin
Compton Jacob M
Cornwell Dylan R
Cortes Diego
Coventon Cade M
Delahoya Jason
Dhom Trevaun J
DiNovo Mario R
Diazleal Nathan G
Dickinson Jackson
Dugger Michael J
Duran Cristobal
Dziubek Gregory
Edgington Sisco Dane A
Erickson Andrew L
Erman Nathan
Etheridge Brandt D
Evans Jakob
Fernandez Matt Aris G
Fleming Charles P
Frank Nathan D
Franklin Jakob N
Gallahue Thomas E
Garcia Nivardo
Gedvila Marius
Gill Justin L
Grant Jeremy
Graves Vincent
Grudt Michael A
Guzman Ricardo A
Hallaron Noah M
Hauser Mark J
Haynes Joseph
Hetherington Aaron J
Hiller Brandon D
Hirpara Dhruv Sureshbhai
Hoeft Jacob M
Hogan Nicholas K
Hooper Grant
Horio Jake
Horton Cameron M
Jorgenson Erik J
Jurak Matthew S
Kamradt Connor M
Kaske Mitchell E
Kay Christopher S
Keck Kyle E
Keys John C
Khalili Mehrod
Kuehnle Joshua D
Kulak Jacek F
Kushnerik Michael R
Lapinsky Stephen A
Lee Jonathan M
Longstreth Grant E
Manuel Bryon W
Marron Pedro
Marshall Timothy A
Martinez Jonathan S
Martinez Trey A
Mascote Samuel
Mattsey Benjamin A
McCauley Collin P
Miller Kline J
Moore Thomas E
Moorman Zachary J
Morales Amadeus J
Mscisz David P
Murphy David
Nicol Ben
Palgen Shaun C
Paszek Quinn M
Paul Hailee A
Prajapati Kushal M
Quattrochi Joseph I
Quinn Brian J
Ramsey Brendan M
Rasor Tyler J
Ricketts Emma M
Ritz Robert C
Rodriguez Allan G
Ross Arthur J
Rys Zachary A
Saakoe Sonbawiera
Schlaman Cortney C
Schumacher Justin
Seitzinger Kurt C
Serna Kyle J
Simpson Kody M
Smith Kevin
Sorensen Christopher M
Stahl Andrew R
Tamayo Juliana A
Torres Victor M
Vazquez Josue
Walters Mason D
Welch John C
Whitaker Jackson T
Williams Zachary J
Wolf Carson R
Wolff Taylor M
Wright Nicholas A
Wrobel Dominik
Wuesthoff Braden P
Wysocki Alexander
Zahour Matthew T 
Ziecina Alexander

Aviation Flight

Alamri Ahmed A
Allen William B
Banasiak Katherine G
Barretto Marcellis D
Beck Brayden R
Bialek Christian T
Boden Meadow E
Buckey Henry T
Cada Sarah A
Cespedes Andrew L
Chivas Samuel J
Coker Jackson M
Doedtman Andrew J
Elliott Wendy M
Ewers Robert A
Garab Andrew G
Goldsby Justin
Gruzewski Daniel
Hamilton Maxwell J
Huebner Quinn T
Ivens James
Kalips Ian P
Kapp Angelina R
Kinchen Alfred J
Korte Brett J
Kovich Matthew T
Kriegsies Jackson H
Lathrop Brandon J
Lattimore Jacob J
Maddock Kaia A
Martin Erin D
Martine Zachary A
McIntyre Samuel K
Medin Daniel D
Morris Benjamin D
Morris Eric S
Myers Jeffrey R
Nabulsy Khaled W
Nelson Abigail G
Nunley Talon E
Ochsenbauer Michael T
Patel Krupa A
Pedrick Brycen K
Philbrick Brendan T
Phillips Max B
Plunkett Ryan D
Reijmer Sydney N
Risse Owen A
Robinson William J
Sauer-Hernandez Alexander M
Schellenberg Benjamin D
Schuette Cole E
Sheehan Connor T
Shiao Renee R
Smith Nicole M
Soltis Justin E
Staples Annabelle K
Stirrett Cade J
Sweeney Austin J
Thompson Matteus H
Unnerstall Maggie M
Vincent Ryan P
Washington Christopher D
Weyers Joshua P
Zimmerman Jackson

Aviation Management

Achtzehn Jenna 
Alanaze Abdulrahman M
Alhoraib Metaeb A
Allen Owen R
Allen Vernecelyn N
Amenda Zachary W
Bayer Alec J
Berresford Coltan J
Bovalina Chad M
Bowers Scott W
Bui Nguyen N
Burgess Nicolas A
Butler Cheyenne M
Chapin Tyler J
Cherry Grant E
Chiusano Andrew
Chlebowski Spencer L
Colaianni Brandon C
Colias Dean E
Connor Ethan R
Courtney Sidney S
Covatto Grace H
Covert Christian M
Cox Sean M
Cracraft Christopher L
Cundiff Matthew T
Danielson Matthew R
Darenkamp Giona P
Davis Maverick M
Diedrich Erik
Dolan Riley J
Dorman Meghan E
Emery Karlie M
Evans Alexander W
Farbo Matthew J
Felix-Tuuu Shaun
Fernandez Victor M
Francuz Louis J
Fruend Julia E
Gallant Tyler C
Garee Taylor A
Garrelts Charlie
Girndt Jaimie
Glowark Abigail A
Gordon Grant P
Gray Aaron M
Gregg George H
Harrison Bryce W
Hayanhirvaa Bayasgalant
Hazo Samuel
Herman Tanner E
Heseltine Dallas
Hoffmann Dussome Kai
Hyland Ryan
Johnson Mitchell J
Jones Dakoda A
Kaiser Nicholas R
Kerouac Theresa L
Kline Lucas W
Krecov Andrej
Kush Nicholas F
Langius Brandon T
Lavelle Jonathan
Lee Abby M
Lefoer Tyler J
Levin Nathan A
Luo Xin Q
MacKay Ben Q
Malay Jacob A
Malone Austin R
Marks Bonito V
Marks Jesse H
Martinez Melissa G
McKee Grace M
McKie Jake H
McMath Courtney E
Mechler Nicholas L
Meier Jerod
Mesinere Allison
Miller Lukas A
Mohr Zachary
Mumm Zakary
Nassar Christopher T
Neary Shawn P
Osborne Nick J
Outzen Gideon K
Pratt Seth D
Rangel Vincent M
Redman Matthew M
Reilly Kyle W
Resing Austin M
Rizzo Anthony M
Robinson Matthew D
Rodriguez Richard
Sargent Bradley
Schreiber Terry S
Seelert Tim D
Slaney Carson L
Smiley Ryne J
Smith Zachary W
Sul Soo
Sutherland Matthew C
Svoboda Kyle J
Thompson Leighton M
Tiernan James
Tucker Karlena J
Van Hoveln Kyle F
VanDeGejuchte Caleb S
Varalyai Spencer S
Voris Gavin R
Wakaizumi Erika
White Joseph
Woodard Luke A
Wright David A
Yanyecic Cody
Zeigler Matthew W

Aviation Technologies

Adams James J
Alrefaei Mohammd S
Alsayiri Mohammed H
Alyasi Saad F
Andracki Douglas R
Awe Amelia F
Babiker Aseel
Barbel Simon P
Barker James E
Barton Hannah
Berghoefer Samuel K
Bowman Chance K
Cooper Marcel J
Courtney Austin B
Curtis Franklin T
DeBoer Alec J
Douglas James
Egler Cameron M
Finer Andrew D
Foster Jeffery
Ghaban Ahamd W
Ginther Bradley R
Gustus Evan M
Hansen Scott
Hoffman Tyler P
Horton Brandon D
Hyde Matthew R
Icenogle Brandon W
Jablonski Alek
Jalal Yaser A
Johns Timothy J
Just Mathew M
Keast Jason M
Kelly Rachel A
Koblas Kyle J
Koebel Thomas J
Lei Yu
Lovellette Henry A
Malone Christopher J
Olson Aaron K
Osaile Jeremiah I
Pups Jacob L
Ren Shengkai
Schnitker Brandon P
Tayeib Mohammed W
Tidler Connor E
Urbaniak Zachary J
Villegas Mejia Simon
Vitale Michael D
Wagner Quentin
Woods Charles R
Zhang Ce

Dental Hygiene

Acree Jessica N
Alcala Delgado Alma C
Alcoriza Misty L
Alharbi Fatema R
Allen Hanna J
Alvarez Jessica
Atherton Alexis J
Bigham Callie S
Born Emily M
Bullar Jordyn S
Cervantes Juliza P
Clark Blake A
Collins Lindsey T
Daymon Ryki N
Dilallo Kathryn R
Edmondson Elizabeth G
Faber Bailey C
Goodson Lydia G
Henry Imari D
Hobbs Kimberly
Holten Amber
Idecker Savannah L
Joaquin Emely
Kasuba Marissa R
Kaur Ravneet
Kitto Hope A
Koch Emily A
Korsan Allison
Lewis McClay I
Liu Jiao
Love Alicia
Lynch Shelby L
Maldonado Julyette
Martinez Leticia
Mellon Chloe D
Morgan Danielle M
Murphy Brynn M
O'Boyle Kirstin M
O'Donnell Erin K
Oller Alyssa M
Ortiz Rebecca
Peterson Camille M
Pfaller Emily M
Rarick Payton K
Reynolds Alyssa B
Ritter Chandler P
Rupe Mallory A
Saltsgaver Miranda
Sanchez Ginger N
Scheibel Alexa R
Schellhammer MacKenzie G
Seehafer Maxine
Shank Kennedy P
Stone Carly E
Strickland Kyndal L
Sturgeon Madison M
Underwood Hannah A
Vetter Nicole M
Villalpando Alex
Wallestad Emma M
Wendel Brittany K
West Ashlee J
Wheeler Mallory J
Wiese Megan D
Williams Cassandra J
Wright Nicole E

Dental Hygiene (Applicant Pool)

Roberts Hailey O

Fashion Design & Merchandising

Agius Gabriella G
Bradac Courtney J
Cochran Jade L
Dean Mariah A
Flath Elizabeth A
Fowler Ameera S
Godinez Uriel
Gower Paige M
Hoskins Zaylin G
Lofton Leslee L
Marold Sofia D
Mosby Tamar C
Tatham Chloe M
Valdez Adriana
Watson Kathryn E

Health Care Management

Alsultan Wardah
Ambrose Emily A
Armstrong William
Ashley Lewis Debble
Bickart Brianna K
Bowen Alyssa N
Breslin Megan M
Brown Kenthina M
Burklow Clara M
Choate Payton J
Correa Valerie M
Crawford A'jule
Crowe Amanda L
Drager Emma N
Eckart Arnold J
Edwards Emily
Ester Asia L
Ester Trevella O
Fallucca Cassandra N
Flowers Raniyah M
Fulk Murray A
Gest Mercedes J
Given Chloe B
Golgin Tiara K
Goss Arianna P
Grassly Sydney D
Hardin Joel M
Henderson Rodnisha S
Higgenbotham Holly
Hollister Macey J
Hopkins Emily A
Howard Tiffany
Hunter Madison C
Jackson Ariana I
Jones Destinee L
Key Jenni M
Koester Jensin T
Kohrs Hannah I
Kornick Lindsey L
Kramarsky Kelly A
Laganson Erik R
Loving Kayla M
Lucatero Anita E
Lynch Shelby E
McNatt Kimberly L
Mclaughlin Joie Ann
Moore Kaitlynn B
Munks Alexandria M
Phillips Sydney A
Pitts Maria G
Pyle Courtney B
Rana Ajaysinh B
Reed Nicole L
Robinson John K
Rodriguez-Gabino Alexander
Rosado Myralisa N
Sager Amanda M
Salgado Amy A
Scheibly Olivia K
Shu James Yu-Chi
Simpson Kelsie J
Sissom Cody C
Sokolowski Cameron C
Sydes Joele G
Thieret Amanda L
Thompson Tara M
Torres Malissa
Townsend Dominique L
Van Dyke Amanda D
Veinotte Morgan J
Velisaris Christopher N
Wallace Alexandra P
Webb Jacob C
Wilkey Colt W

Interior Design

Bland Kirsty E
Burgess Camryn D
Fiscus Amanda K
Hall Abigail I
Phipps Eryn N
Riggs Rachel S
Silas Shatia D
Snelling Kaitlynn R
Westra Megan G
Whittington Grace K

Information Systems Technologies

Alahmadi Abdulelah O
Annett Peyton J
Barboza Juan E
Bryant Alexander T
Burkett Jack B
Chelini Vincent
Childs Nick
Conner Lane F
Davis Logan T
Dolph Jacob M
Durbin James T
Eaton David A
Elam Dakota A
Elko Kimberly A
Ellis Taquisha D
Foster Marcus A
Gaines Alexander W
Galloway Jaylen J
Garrett Ian J
Goetsch Catherine M
Henry Jacob
Holshouser Ashley L
Hountondji Vinisse T
Howard Jacob A
Johnson Adam C
Johnson Marquist S
Jones John E
Joseph Tyler
Kelly Moses M
Lahaliyed Omar N
Lauder Blake M
Lewis Charlotte C
Lomas Jackie D
Macklin Ryan
Mahan Brette C
Marciniak Robert
Martinez Kemberle
Mason Kentrell A
McSparin Caleb A
Mohrenweiser Aaron J
Moses Logan D
Pilkington Jonathan D
Poyner Scott M
Priebe Allison M
Redick Kenu
Reynoso Richard
Rogers Zachary C
Rosas Erik
Roy Tyler R
Schaper Brent
Schwartz Collin G
Shillingford Jefferson T
Sikon Zachary J
Sinanovic Amir
Singh Lovedeep
Smith Jacob G
Smith Jerrick
Spataro Nicholas J
Thomas Thelonious A
Troue Alex T
Warner Nolan S
Weise Kyle A
Wheaton Noelle R
White Angela
Zeinemann Kyle M

Mortuary Science & Funeral Service

Adams Alycia L
Arnold Madison A
Baumeister Sydney L
Beumer Alexandra R
Birch Samuel E
Brumley Taylor J
Clayton Darrieal D
Combs Angela M
Curtis Natalie
Davis Amanda L
Dominguez Mari Luz
Gamble Matilda V
Gonterman Andrea R
Haines Kristen N
Homann Megan E
Houseman Claudia R
Irvin Rachael A
Jett Diane N
Jones Kyla E
Maiden Caitlin
McGuire Keri R
Miller Eric C
Ratliff Debra L
Rayl Tatum N
Ringgold Hannah C
Savage Colten J
Smoot Rachael A
Stajura Ashley E
Surratt Ashley G
Tisil Caitlin H
Walters Madison D
Weimer Samantha L
Wingerter Kamryn L 

Pre-Nursing

Akers Olivia G
Beall Kaliyah A
Bernier Rebecca M
Carthell Daneesha
Foreman Kaitlyn L
Hollins Cie'Rra
Honnold Natalie J
Jackson Ashlynn E
Kerckhove Madeline M
Kessler Austin M
Kestner Bailey R
King-Green Atlexus V
Kirane Breanna M
Kwasniewski Kassia A
Lam Lillian
Lingle Madison A
Little Kylie N
Macias Hannah C
Marks Kira K
Mueller Krystina M
Munns Jacee M
Nolan Kayla M
Nyain Sanworlee O
Ofoedu Chioma S
Roberts Cleah M
Tucker Jasmine D
Valerius Savannah M

Public Safety Management

Allen Noah A
Budnik Alec R
Conley Thomas P
Costa Michael
Dina Andrew
Dinoffria Nicholas
Doocy Michael E
Fabsits Jonathan
Fraider Ronald J
Gay Michael C
Hall Matthew J
Holdman Mathew M
James Kenneth L
Miller Eugene J
Miller Jack C
Roberts Steven
Ropers Jeffrey T
Siekmann Justin
Sinovich James
Skovira John J
Taylor Mark
Trollop Patrick
Votteler John
Wicklund Michael
Wong Frankie K
Ziegler Allan F

Physical Therapist Assistant

Cruson Mirabela
Dreyer Amanda S
Flores Isaac L
Foltz Taylor J
Harris Kinsey L
Kokalj Abigail E
Nasinska Kaya A
Russell Emily C

Radiologic Sciences

Ade Blake R
Aiken Olivia A
Amoss Margaret M
Applebey Kylie J
Arendt Annemarie G
Atempa Daisy
Baran Sylvia
Baxter Brenna E
Bennett Morgan R
Bevirt Madison
Biel Jessica K
Biggs Abigail M
Bluhm Hope D
Bogard Addison M
Boothe Seth V
Braman Brooke A
Brooks Joseph
Bruski Lauren M
Burroughs Rachel E
Cahill Veronica I
Caravello Thomas J
Carlisle Charlie A
Carlson Nicollette G
Cimei Katie M
Clark Kendall M
Collins Kaylee R
Cookson Danielle E
Cornett Codi A
Cote Samantha K
Craig Olivia N
Cross Hannah N
Cunningham Madison L
Cushman Demi D
Danford Mariah A
Daniel Halie D
Day Elaine K
Deaton-Haseker Courtney M
Delaurentis Dana A
Doan Lauren T
Edwards Bailey A
Enloe Cari L
Evans Mackenzie A
Faltenberg Natalie
Farmer Shelby L
Fink Madison
Franch Catherine A
Gamm Kerrigan E
Garrelts Sarah E
Goetsch Kaitlyn R
Goggins Haley R
Graham Stephanie L
Grasz Molly C
Gustaf Melanie S
Ham Autumn G
Hanel Zachary O
Harness Jenna L
Harris Allyson E
Haukapp Carly
Healy Allena M
Held Megan M
Heneghan Grace R
Herrin Reese
Hinman Taylor N
Hoffmann Ashlyn M
Holder Destiny R
Jaworski Patricia
Johnson Erin E
Jones Alexis R
Jones Zowie E
Kelleher Abbigael M
Konopacke Erin M
Kuhn Abby C
Kunke Samantha M
Lamb Lexi P
Laughlin Isabell C
Lewis Kaneesha L
Lindner Lynlee G
Magnoni Audrey M
Marente-Lopez Fernanda G
Maxedon Mackenzie S
Mayberry Bradyn J
McCarthy Emily C
McMinn Rebecca J
Moore Haley J
Morris Zoe G
Morrison Kelsey L
Naranjo Benjamin K
Nelson Caitlyn M
Nicolau Michael C
Oyler Jessica A
Patton Cory W
Pearson Kelsey M
Penrod Shelby R
Perez Emily E
Peyton Breanna C
Phoenix Jayne E
Piechowski Sara S
Pollard Zinda Z
Reed Allison N
Reiman Sarah G
Reyes Mireya D
Reynolds Brittany L
Rogers Jenna B
Roman Sara A
Romo Jessica
Rutz Mallory M
Savage Sydney R
Schultz Natalie G
Shank Danielle
Shuster Delaney A
Southwood Kristyn E
Springli Jill C
Stanfield Mikayla R
Stephens Bridgett M
Sternberg Katelyn E
Strubbe Rachel M
Taylor Rebecca A
Theesfield Faith J
Thompson Isabella R
Turley Morghen A
Urban Raymond
Van Hoos Loryn C
Vaughn Mariah F
Vera Melanie
Weber Olivia A
West Matthew J
Willis Aysha A
Woloch Emily
Wombacher Sarah E
Workman Brock M
Zahner Makensey L
Zimmerman Heidi A

Technical Resource Management

Auld Alex G
Edginton Shanna
Farmer Noah T
Rendon Aaron M
Tebbe Colin J
Tebbe Ethan J

Undecided Applied Sciences and Arts

Cai Alice B
Carajohn Natalie R
King Rhane V